Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate
Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate

Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate

Price 40 INR/ Liter

MOQ : 200 Liters

Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate Specification

  • Density
  • 1.11 g/mL at 25 C (lit.)
  • Molecular Weight
  • ‎180.17 Grams (g)
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Physical Form
  • Liquid
  • Storage
  • Room Temperature
  • Molecular Formula
  • ‎C2H6NaO2PS2
 

Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 200 Liters
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 200 Liters Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 3-4 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • Maharashtra
 

About Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate



Explore the sublime advantages of Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate, a potent chemical engineered with meticulous precision. With a grandiose molecular architecture (C2H6NaO2PS2) and a density of 1.11 g/mL at 25C, it ensures outstanding performance for those with discerning requirements. Utilise this exclusive offer for a limited time to obtain a product with 98% purity, manufactured and supplied directly in India by leading industry experts. The liquid physical form ensures versatility, while convenient room temperature storage optimises usability. Secure this cutting-edge solution now.

Diverse Applications and Flexible Usage

Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate serves as a powerful reagent across varied domains. Its use type includes both industrial and laboratory settings, making it ideal for professionals seeking grandiose results in flotation processes, metal extraction, and water treatment. Application media range from aqueous solutions to various solvents, underlining its sublime adaptability for custom procedures. Utilise this versatile chemical to elevate your workflow and achieve potent, reliable outcomes wherever precise separation and extraction are required.


Rapid Delivery, Market Reach, and Sampling Advantage

Benefit from our stock-ready Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate with the lowest price guarantee for a limited time only. We offer swift delivery times and cater to pan-India demands, making us a preferred supplier across key export markets. Sample availability ensures you can assess quality before bulk procurement. Servicing the main domestic market, our goal is to deliver a potent product experience, maintaining top-tier supply standards and unmatched efficiency straight to your door.


FAQ's of Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate:


Q: How can Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate be utilised in industrial applications?

A: Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate is commonly used in flotation processes, metal extraction, and water treatment. Its potent characteristics make it suitable for separating valuable minerals and treating industrial wastewater.

Q: What is the storage requirement for Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate?

A: This compound should be stored at room temperature to maintain its sublime chemical stability and performance. No special storage conditions are typically needed beyond standard liquid chemical safety protocols.

Q: Where is Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate primarily supplied from?

A: The product is manufactured, supplied, and traded primarily in India. We cater to both domestic and export markets, ensuring wide-reaching availability.

Q: When can customers expect delivery after placing an order?

A: We maintain a stock-ready supply, ensuring rapid dispatch. Most domestic deliveries are completed swiftly, and export logistics are also streamlined for grandiose efficiency.

Q: What is the process for obtaining a product sample?

A: You can request a sample of Sodium Dialkyl Dithio Phosphate through our sales channels. This allows you to verify product quality and suitability before placing a bulk order, enhancing your procurement experience.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Phosphorous Derivatives Category

Alpha-Methylstyrene (AMS)

Alpha-Methylstyrene (AMS)

Price 40 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Molecular Formula : C9H10

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 98%

Melting Point : 23 C

Phosphate Ester / Acid Phosphates

Phosphate Ester / Acid Phosphates

Price 40 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Molecular Formula : PO 3− 4

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99%

Acetophenone Chemical

Acetophenone Chemical

Price 40 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Molecular Formula : C8H8O

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99%

Melting Point : 20.2 C (68.4 F)

Prathol (C5H8O2)

Prathol (C5H8O2)

Price 40 INR / Liter

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Liters

Molecular Formula : C5H8O2

Storage : Room Temperature

Purity : 99%

Melting Point : 2545C



Back to top